ARTisSpectrum Vol. 31, May 2014 - page 19

ARTisSpectrum | Volume 31 | artisspectrum.com
19
June 10 - July 1, 2014
Opening Reception: Thursday, June 12, 6-8pm
New York City 2014: Synchronicity
Célia Bai Lambert, Doug Bootes,
Marcio Pilot, Navah Porat
Evolving Abstraction
Murielle Argoud, Yuka Chokai, AnnaMaria Critelli,
David DuTremble, Samantha Emery, Hannah Greenberg, Lynn Izzard, Chris
Langley, Neil Masterman, B.A Mintz, Dmitry Sostakovich, Eponine Saint Hillier,
Fahim Somani, Antoinette Tontcheva, Peter Watson
Figurative Realms
Shawn Belanger, Monique B., Sherwin Paul Gonzales,
Steven R. Hill, Sylva Kanderal, Nick Kontostavlakis, Jules Miller, Lyudmila
Ozerovsky, Nathan Plung, Marie-Luise Quandt, Elisabeth Radomsky,
David Rosenthal, Yves Siegrist, Varda Yoran, Arlette Zurbuchen
August 22 - September 11, 2014
Opening Reception: Thursday, August 28, 6-8pm
July 5 - July 25, 2014
Opening Reception: Thursday, July 10, 6-8pm
The French Perspective: Contemporary Art from France
lecristal, Laurent Bardou, Micheline Belin, Roni Fées, Catherine Garceran,
Bénédicte Jarosz, Claire Jubault, Young Ran Jung, Véronique Pagès,
Patricia Proust-Labeyrie, Gerard Renvez, Véronique Vallet
Cadences of Color
Yozo Abe, Joe Abou Jawdeh, J.M. Baker,
Nancy Stella Galianos, Wolfgang Hock, Carlos Maneiro, Justo Osuna, PAYAMI,
Eva Quesada, Tom Stella, Gordana Tomic, Gerardo Velázquez
Sensorial Sensibilities
Ruggiero Bignardi, Stefano Ceretti, Tasos Dimos,
Jesse Ensling, Adam Kiger, Tanya Kostina, Charlotte Lisboa, Koki Morimoto,
Raymie Rushing, Cheli Sanabria
July 29 - August 19, 2014
Opening Reception: Thursday, July 31, 6-8pm
Verve of Abstraction
Mona Askaer, Ben Bonart, Stuart Burton,
Camilla Carlsson, Michelli Cockburn, Rebecca Coddington, Terry Formyduval,
Gillo, Aimee Gillen, Karen Hochman Brown, Ibañez Torres, Carlene Lavender,
Estrid Maria Eriksen, Vivienne McDermott, Linda Naili, Lloyd Platt, Sara Rainoldi,
Christopher Roberts, Svetlana Romanova, Dora Votin
The Substance of Form
Lisa Azzano, Marc Cirujeda, Barry Dabb,
Siddhartha Dhamankar, Glenis Dobe, Malin Forsberg, Olga Grinblat, Julia
Kappenman, Sera Kodama, Mel Leach, Frank Lorenzo, Carol Brooks Parker,
Alix Pierre, Bekir Smolski, Noor Suthar
Lest We Forget: Pierre Leclerc / a Solo Exhibition
Summer At
Agora Gallery
The Chelsea International Fine Art Competition Exhibition
Alexander Churchill, Amy Gilvary, Andreas Tomblin, Andrew K. Currey, Anna
Pont, Brandy Trigueros, Curtis Salonick, Denise Dethlefsen, Ivannia Lasso, Janet
Rossi, Joan Taltvull, Joaquin Amaya, Joel Trieger, John Ilg, John Nieman, Judith
Vergara Garcia, Keiko Tomita, Lauren Haggis, Mack Gingles, Marcin Ryczek,
Maria Jose Vicuña, Mario Caccia, Mark Lloyd, Marlen Peix, Michael Woodle,
Nicoletta Balani, Renee De Gagne, Riette Steenkamp, Rudy Bortolini, sergio
nates, Songnyeo Lyoo, Tom Uebelherr, Tuco Amalfi
530 West 25th Street, New York
Tel: 212-226-4151 Fax: 212-966-4380
1...,9,10,11,12,13,14,15,16,17,18 20,21,22,23,24,25,26,27,28,29,...132
Powered by FlippingBook